Home > Buildings & Plants > The ENERGY STAR Challenge > Expert Help > The ENERGY STAR Challenge > ENERGY STAR Challenge Participant Organizations and Stories

ENERGY STAR Challenge Participant Organizations and Stories

Consider working with these Challenge participant organizations to find local solutions to improve the energy efficiency of your buildings. To view the background story for each participant, select the organization name.

View Full List of Participants

Results 20 - 39 of 4344 First |     Next | Last
Organization Participant Type Location current sort Contact Name Contact Phone Number
Maloyco Properties Commercial Real Estate  Alabama  Richard Maloy 205-223-9548 
Maples Industries, Inc. Industrial  Alabama  Brad Allen 800-537-3304 
Marine Specialty, Inc. Services  Alabama  Michelle Worsham 251-432-0581 
Maynard, Cooper & Gale, PC Corporate Real Estate  Alabama  Christopher Williams 205-254-1172 
Montgomery Habitat for Humanity - Montgomery, Alabama Affordable  Alabama  Mike Senn 334-832-9313 
Montgomery Habitat for Humanity - Montgomery, Alabama ALL  Alabama  Mike Senn 334-832-9313 
Montgomery Public Schools K-12 Education  Alabama  Jason Bigham 334-269-3035 
Muscle Shoals City Schools K-12 Education  Alabama  Alan Willingham 256-389-2649 
Phenix City Board of Education K-12 Education  Alabama  Joshua Laney 334-298-2527 
Riverchase Middle School K-12 Education  Alabama  Quanetta McNeal 205-682-5510 
Shelby County Schools in Alabama K-12 Education  Alabama  Tom Ferguson 205-682-7013 
Shelby County, AL Local Government  Alabama  Reed Prince 205-670-6460 
St. Philip's Episcopal Church Congregations  Alabama  Charles Green 256-845-1192 
Talladega County Schools K-12 Education  Alabama  Alex Stewart 256-521-1651 
The Calhoun County Commission Local Government  Alabama  Robert Downing 256-241-2800 
The Fort Payne City School System K-12 Education  Alabama  Kevin Sayre 256-845-9288 
UBT Corporate Real Estate  Alabama  Suzette Jelinek 334-720-0713 
Walker County Board of Education K-12 Education  Alabama  Doug Hamrick 205-387-0555 
Alaska Energy Authority State Government  Alaska  Ron Miller 907-269-3000 
Anchorage Sand & Gravel Industrial  Alaska  Scott DeWandel 907-349-3333 
Results 20 - 39 of 4344 First |     Next | Last